Investor
Relations

(+66) 02 429 0354 - 7

Investor’s News

Report of Operating result (summary)

Annual Report and Form

Shareholder Information

# Title Date added Download
The Minutes of the 2020 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders 2020-05-07 Download Preview
Invitation for the 2020 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders 2020-03-24 Download Preview
Criteria for Shareholders to Propose Agenda and Nominate Candidates to be Elected as Directors in Advance for 2020 2019-10-11 Download Preview
Form of Nominate Candidates to be Elected as Directors in Advance for 2020 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders 2019-10-11 Download Preview
Form of Shareholders to Propose Agenda for 2020 Annual General Meeting 2019-10-11 Download Preview
Criteria for Shareholders to Propose Agenda and Nominate Candidates to be Elected as Directors in Advance for 2019 2019-09-27 Download Preview
Form of Nominate Candidates to be Elected as Directors in Advance for 2019 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders 2019-09-27 Download Preview
Form of Shareholders to Propose Agenda for 2019 Annual General Meeting 2019-09-27 Download Preview
The Minutes of the 2019 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders 2019-05-09 Download Preview
Invitation for the 2019 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders 2019-03-22 Download Preview
The Minutes of the Extra General Meeting of Shareholders No.1/2018 2018-11-30 Download Preview
Invitation for the Extra General Meeting of Shareholders No.1/2018 2018-11-02 Download Preview
The Minutes of the 2018 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders 2018-05-14 Download Preview
Invitation for the 2018 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders 2018-03-28 Download Preview
Criteria for Shareholders to Propose Agenda and Nominate Candidates to be Elected as Directors 1in Advance for 2018 2017-09-29 Download Preview
Form of Nominate Candidates to be Elected as Directors in Advance for 2018 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders 2017-09-29 Download Preview
Form of Shareholders to Propose Agenda for 2018 Annual General Meeting 2017-09-29 Download Preview
The Minutes of the 2017 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders 2017-05-08 Download Preview
Invitation for the 2017 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders 2017-03-31 Download Preview

  • Major Shareholders

    The top 10 shareholders as of 11 March 2020

    RankMajor Shareholders# Shares% Shares
    1. MR. SOMSAK BORRISUTTANAKUL58,708,00014.08
    2. MR. VICHAI BORRISUTTANAKUL58,509,40014.04
    3. MR. KAMOL BORRISUTTANAKUL33,486,7008.03
    4. MR. SAKSIT BORRISUTTANAKUL33,454,2008.02
    5. MR. SITTICHAI BORRISUTTANAKUL33,369,2008.00
    6. Bualuang Long-Term Equity Fund21,095,0005.06
    7. MRS. ACHARA JIVAUDOMSAP19,610,0004.70
    8. MRS. DUONGPORN BORRISUTANAKUL19,515,2004.68
    9. MRS. NUTCHANART BORRISUTANAKUL19,515,2004.68
    10. CHEER GROUP HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.9,680,6002.32

  • FREE FLOAT

    Free Float as of 26/03/2019

    Minor Shareholders (Free float)
    % Shares in Minor Shareholders

    1,727

    31.57

  • OVERVIEW

    Overview as of 11/03/2020 Rights Type : XM

    Total Shareholders
    % Shares in Scriptless Holding

    1,608

    99.35

Dividend Policy

The TPBI Public Company Limited intents to conduct our business under the good corporate governance basis, with the transparency andaccountability, and taking into consideration the importance of every stakeholders groups’ benefits, together with recognizing the rights of shareholders both as the investors and the owners of the Company. Therefore, in consideration of the long-term value addition for the shareholders, the Company hereby defines the Company and Subsidiaries’ Dividend Policy as follows;
  • The Company's Dividend Policy

    The Company is adhering to a dividend payout policy for at least 50% of the annual net profit from the Company’s separate financial statements after the legal reserve and other reserve (if applicable) deduction, provided that such dividend payout ratio is subject to alteration depending on the current cash amount and liquidity, future cash flow, performance results, financial position, financial structure, future business plan, the Company’s and subsidiaries’ capital investment requirement, current agreement terms and conditions binding on the Company and subsidiaries, as well as needs and other concerns as the board of directors shall take into consideration and submit the proposal to the shareholders.

    Any resolution of the board of directors on the dividend payment shall be proposed for approval from the shareholders meeting, except for the interim dividend payment to the shareholders which could be approved by the board of directors’ discretion on the corporate profit and cash flows to justify such payment. Such interim dividend payment shall be reported and presented to the next shareholders meeting for shareholder’s information. 

    This Company and Subsidiaries Dividend Policy shall become effective from 17 December 2015 onwards.     

    Mr. Banchong Chittchang
    Chairman of the Board of Directors
    TPBI Public Company Limited

  • The Subsidiaries's Dividend Policy

    The Company’s subsidiaries’ dividend payment policy shall be under the authorization and subject to the approval of the meeting of each of their board of directors and shareholders meeting by taking into consideration its performance results, liquidity, cash flows, financial position, each of the subsidiary’s investment plan, and other factors as their board of directors and shareholders meeting shall deem appropriate. In order to comply the subsidiaries’ dividend payment with the good corporate governance basis, and with the transparency and accountability, each of the subsidiary’s board of directors shall report such dividend payment to the subsequent meeting of the Company’s board of directors.

    This Company and Subsidiaries Dividend Policy shall become effective from 17 December 2015 onwards.     

    Mr. Banchong Chittchang
    Chairman of the Board of Directors
    TPBI Public Company Limited

YearsX-DateDividend Payment DateDividend Paid (Baht/Share)Earnings per ShareDividend Payout Ratio (%)Dividend Yield (%) *
2019--0.00(0.08)0.00-
2018--0.00(0.36)0.00-
201708/05/201825/05/20180.400.4438.468.16
201603/05/201722/05/20170.601.0257.69-
201530/05/201610/06/20160.541.0451.92-

* Calculated by using the yearly average closing price

Analyst Coverage

สื่อสาร_Sustainability_2020_ขึ้นเว็บ_THSI.jpg

สื่อสาร_Sustainability_2020_ขึ้นเว็บ_CG.jpg