Investor
Relations

(+66) 02 429 0354 - 7

Investor’s News

Form 56-1 One Report

Annual Report and Form

Shareholder Information

# Title Download
Criteria for Shareholders to Propose Agenda and Nominate Candidates to be Elected as Directors in Advance for 2023 Download Preview
Form of Nominate Candidates to be Elected as Directors in Advance for 2023 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders Download Preview
Form of Shareholders to Propose Agenda for 2023 Annual General Meeting Download Preview
The Minutes of the 2022 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders Download Preview
Proxy Form A, B and C of the 2022 Annual General Meeting of the Shareholders Download
Invitation for the 2022 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders Download Preview
Criteria for Shareholders to Propose Agenda and Nominate Candidates to be Elected as Directors in Advance for 2022 Download Preview
Form of Nominate Candidates to be Elected as Directors in Advance for 2022 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders Download Preview
Form of Shareholders to Propose Agenda for 2022 Annual General Meeting Download Preview
The Minutes of the 2021 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders Download Preview
Proxy Form A, B and C of the 2021 Annual General Meeting of the Shareholders Download
Invitation for the 2021 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders Download Preview
Criteria for Shareholders to Propose Agenda and Nominate Candidates to be Elected as Directors in Advance for 2021 Download Preview
Form of Nominate Candidates to be Elected as Directors in Advance for 2021 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders Download Preview
Form of Shareholders to Propose Agenda for 2021 Annual General Meeting Download Preview
The Minutes of the 2020 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders Download Preview
Invitation for the 2020 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders Download Preview
Criteria for Shareholders to Propose Agenda and Nominate Candidates to be Elected as Directors in Advance for 2020 Download Preview
Form of Nominate Candidates to be Elected as Directors in Advance for 2020 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders Download Preview
Form of Shareholders to Propose Agenda for 2020 Annual General Meeting Download Preview
Criteria for Shareholders to Propose Agenda and Nominate Candidates to be Elected as Directors in Advance for 2019 Download Preview
Form of Nominate Candidates to be Elected as Directors in Advance for 2019 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders Download Preview
Form of Shareholders to Propose Agenda for 2019 Annual General Meeting Download Preview
The Minutes of the 2019 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders Download Preview
Invitation for the 2019 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders Download Preview
The Minutes of the Extra General Meeting of Shareholders No.1/2018 Download Preview
Invitation for the Extra General Meeting of Shareholders No.1/2018 Download Preview
The Minutes of the 2018 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders Download Preview
Invitation for the 2018 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders Download Preview
Criteria for Shareholders to Propose Agenda and Nominate Candidates to be Elected as Directors 1in Advance for 2018 Download Preview
Form of Nominate Candidates to be Elected as Directors in Advance for 2018 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders Download Preview
Form of Shareholders to Propose Agenda for 2018 Annual General Meeting Download Preview
The Minutes of the 2017 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders Download Preview
Invitation for the 2017 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders Download Preview

  • Major Shareholders

    The top 10 shareholders as of 15 March 2022

    RankMajor Shareholders# Shares% Shares
    1. MR. SOMSAK BORRISUTTANAKUL58,862,30014.12
    2. MR. VICHAI BORRISUTTANAKUL58,509,40014.04
    3. MR. SAKSIT BORRISUTTANAKUL33,571,4008.05
    4. MR. SITTICHAI BORRISUTTANAKUL33,500,0008.04
    5. MR. KAMOL BORRISUTTANAKUL33,486,7008.03
    6. Bualuang Long-Term Equity Fund21,010,8005.04
    7. MRS. DUONGPORN BORRISUTANAKUL19,515,2004.68
    8. MRS. NUTCHANART BORRISUTANAKUL19,515,2004.68
    9. MRS. ACHARA JIVAUDOMSAP15,011,5003.60
    10. CHEER GROUP HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.9,680,6002.32

  • FREE FLOAT

    Free Float as of 11/03/2021

    Minor Shareholders (Free float)
    % Shares in Minor Shareholders

    2,031

    36.51
     

  • OVERVIEW

    Overview as of 15/03/2022 Rights Type : XM

    Total Shareholders
    % Shares in Scriptless Holding

    2,135

    99.71

Dividend Policy

The TPBI Public Company Limited intents to conduct our business under the good corporate governance basis, with the transparency andaccountability, and taking into consideration the importance of every stakeholders groups’ benefits, together with recognizing the rights of shareholders both as the investors and the owners of the Company. Therefore, in consideration of the long-term value addition for the shareholders, the Company hereby defines the Company and Subsidiaries’ Dividend Policy as follows;
  • The Company's Dividend Policy

    The Company is adhering to a dividend payout policy for at least 50% of the annual net profit from the Company’s separate financial statements after the legal reserve and other reserve (if applicable) deduction, provided that such dividend payout ratio is subject to alteration depending on the current cash amount and liquidity, future cash flow, performance results, financial position, financial structure, future business plan, the Company’s and subsidiaries’ capital investment requirement, current agreement terms and conditions binding on the Company and subsidiaries, as well as needs and other concerns as the board of directors shall take into consideration and submit the proposal to the shareholders.

    Any resolution of the board of directors on the dividend payment shall be proposed for approval from the shareholders meeting, except for the interim dividend payment to the shareholders which could be approved by the board of directors’ discretion on the corporate profit and cash flows to justify such payment. Such interim dividend payment shall be reported and presented to the next shareholders meeting for shareholder’s information. 

    This Company and Subsidiaries Dividend Policy shall become effective from 17 December 2015 onwards.     

    Mr. Banchong Chittchang
    Chairman of the Board of Directors
    TPBI Public Company Limited

  • The Subsidiaries's Dividend Policy

    The Company’s subsidiaries’ dividend payment policy shall be under the authorization and subject to the approval of the meeting of each of their board of directors and shareholders meeting by taking into consideration its performance results, liquidity, cash flows, financial position, each of the subsidiary’s investment plan, and other factors as their board of directors and shareholders meeting shall deem appropriate. In order to comply the subsidiaries’ dividend payment with the good corporate governance basis, and with the transparency and accountability, each of the subsidiary’s board of directors shall report such dividend payment to the subsequent meeting of the Company’s board of directors.

    This Company and Subsidiaries Dividend Policy shall become effective from 17 December 2015 onwards.     

    Mr. Banchong Chittchang
    Chairman of the Board of Directors
    TPBI Public Company Limited

YearsX-DateDividend Payment DateDividend Paid (Baht/Share)Earnings per ShareDividend Payout Ratio (%)Dvd. Yield(%)
202005/05/202121/05/20210.250.5743.774.42
2019--0.00(0.08)0.00-
2018--0.00(0.36)0.00-
201708/05/201825/05/20180.400.4438.468.16

* Calculated by using the yearly average closing price

Analyst Coverage

TPBI setawards 2022